As of May 03, 2024
Salvador Dali
Lot 10
"The Will-o'-the-Wisps are in the City" from Andersen's Fairy Tales series, 1966
coloured lithography/papier japoński czerpany washi (dwie krawędzie rwane)
19.7 x 15.7 in (50.0 x 40.0 cm)
Lot 10
zł 8,000 - 12,000
€ 1,800 - 2,800
Auction: -10 days
Desa Unicum
City: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auction: May 07, 2024 07:00 PM
Auction number: 1495ASW136
Auction name: Magical Art. Surrealism & Magic Realism
Desa Unicum?
signed in pencil lower right: 'Dali' and numbered lower right: '24/75'
19 other works by Salvador Dali
5 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
782
The Emperor's New Clothes from the fairy tale by Hans Christian Andersen
, 1966
Gouache
€ 34,000 - 51,000
5 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
920
Three plays by the Marquis de Sade
, 1969
Portfolio with 25 lithographs in colours
€ 17,000 - 21,000
5 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
703
Toreador, connu comme Arlequin
Mixed media on paper, gouache and indian ink
€ 17,000 - 21,000
11 days | Artcurial
Salvador DALI
26
Les Caprices de Goya de Dali
, 1977
La suite complète de quatre-vingt pointes-sèches sur fond d'héliogravure, avec pochoir en couleurs les légendes gravées sur cuivre Chacune signée et numérotée « 183/200 » 44,6 × 31,6 cm chaque Michler-Löpsinger 648 à 927 The complete album of eighty drypoints on heliogravures with stencil; each signed and numbered 17.55 × 12.44 in. each
€ 12,000 - 15,000
39 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALÍ
Nu d'Homme,Toni Kina
Surrealist drawing on reverse
€ 10,000 - 15,000
5 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Salvador Dalí
780
Le Cabinet Anthropomorphique
€ 8,600 - 11,000
13 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
63
Space Venus
, 1977
Cachets "Venturi Arte" et "Jemelton 1984" sur le coté, réalisé à la fonderie Venturie Arte, Italie
€ 8,000 - 12,000
13 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
64
Tristan et Iseult
, 1970
Atelier Rigail, Paris
€ 8,000 - 12,000
6 days | Bonhams
Salvador Dalí
35
Les amours de Cassandre (18 works)
, 1968
The complete portfolio, comprising 10 engravings hors texte and 8 engraved vignettes on Arches paper
€ 3,700 - 5,600
6 days | Bonhams
Salvador Dalí
36
Lyle Stuart Tarot Prints (6 works)
, 1978
The complete portfolio, comprising 6 lithographs in colors on wove paper
€ 3,700 - 5,600
Salvador Dali
Top Museum Artists